EpsilonTec

Cookies policy

1. Introduction

1.1. This privacy policy is drafted in accordance with the provisions of organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data. Epsilon TECHNOLOGIES SL (hereinafter Epsilon) informs the user that the websites http://www.epsilontec.com and derivatives (hereinafter websites) of the existence of an automated personal data file where it is collected, used, shared and protected the Information I could get EPSILON. EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES SL declares to have a file registered in the AEPD whose purpose is to carry out the management and the maintenance of the relation with the user of the Web sites, as well as the tasks of information, statistics, and commercialization of the service and of the Related activities.

1.2. The mere access to the Web sites (socialmediamasterclass.es), as well as all or part of its contents and services, implies the unreserved acceptance of this privacy policy, also applicable prior to the possible contracting of the services That EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES SL make available to customers. This privacy policy is of obligatory acceptance and fulfillment, prior to the access and the possible hiring in the Web sites.

1.3. You agree that browsing the website is an act of free expression of will for the collection and processing of data in the files of EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES SL.

EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES SL may freely make changes to the privacy policy of websites, these changes will be indicated in this privacy statement as well as in any other place we consider appropriate for you to be aware Of the information collected, how we treat it and under what circumstances, if any, we communicate it.

1.4. The websites socialmediamasterclass.es, owned by EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES SL, cannot be used by persons with legal incapacity or non-emancipated minors; Except by prior authorization of the parents or guardians and legal representatives authorizing the registration and communication of personal data.

2. WEB browsing. Cookie Reservation

2.1. In accordance with the provisions of article 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on services of the Information Society and electronic commerce (LSSI-CE), EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES SL and socialmediamasterclass.es comes to fulfil its obligations of Information about the cookies you use and your purposes.

2.2. Cookies allow a Web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about a user’s or your computer’s browsing habits and, depending on the information it contains and how they use their equipment, can be used to recognize to the user. Cookies are essential for the operation of the Internet, providing countless advantages in the provision of interactive services, providing the navigation and usability of our website.

2.3. This Web site uses the following third-party cookies with the purposes described below, associating the anonymous user and his/her device, by providing the user’s name, surname and IP.

Third-party, sessional and persistent analysis cookies that allow EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES SL The analysis linked to the navigation carried out by the user in order to keep track of the use of the Web page as well as to carry out statistics of the contents Most visited, number of visitors, etc.

Customization cookies that allow the user a personalized browsing by the website according to their language.

Advertising Cookies

2.4. To use this web site it is not necessary to install cookies. You can configure your browser to accept, reject or notify you when a cookie is going to stay on your computer, each browser is different so if you want to configure your browser to block them we provide the following links between Which you can find the corresponding to your browser:

MOZILLA FIREFOX
GOOGLE CHROME
INTERNET EXPLORER
Safari
Operates

2.5. EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES SL informs you that the website socialmediamasterclass.es uses Google Analytics, a Web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., which places a series of cookies on your device with the sole purpose of evaluating the type of Browsing and submitting activity reports on the website socialmediamasterclass.es, there are exactly four cookies per default. The collection of information about the use of this website by our users through Google Analytics only makes it Google Inc. In its own name (and does not do so in the name or on account of Epsilon Technologies SL LE), not having Epsilon technologies SL access in No time to such information (but only to aggregate information that is subsequently provided by Google and is not associated with any IP address). Likewise it is Google who determines the purpose of the treatment and use of the information captured, as well as the operation and duration of the cookies. Google Inc. is a company adhered to the secure port agreement (Google Registration tab in the secure port agreement.) that stores the information collected by cookies on their servers located in the United States. The companies adhered to the aforementioned agreement guarantee that the transferred data are treated with a level of protection according to the European regulations.

3. Data collection

3.1. At the time of acceptance of the conditions of contracting of the services of EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES SL, through socialmediamasterclass.es will require the collection of basic and essential data for the provision of services. The aforementioned data are real name and surname, telephone, zip code, locality, a valid email, as well as other information that is relevant to contractual effect on your person and representation. At any time, the user will be informed of the necessary nature of the collection of such data for the correct management of the provision of services.

4. Limitation of liability

4.1. EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES is responsible only for the information it requests and collects from users who wish to hire, having no liability at any time for any other personal information that could eventually be transferred, transmitted or Facilitated by the users of the websites using any other mechanism.

5. Information on ARCO rights and data quality assurance
5.1. EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES provides various options for you to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to your data. You can write in writing by identifying with the reference “ARCO data protection” to the following address: P. Carlos Trías Bertran 7 EDI, Sollube Merlinprop 28020 (Madrid) or, if you prefer, through the following email address: Pforgas@epsilontec.com

5.2. You warrant that the data provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, and is responsible for any direct or indirect damage or injury that may arise as a result of the breach of such obligation to EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES SL as a third party.

6. Consent for the fulfilment of the LSSI-CE

6.1 In compliance with law 34/2002, of 11 July, on services of the Information society and electronic commerce, Epsilon Technologies SL will request and the user can give his consent so that, if he wishes, Epsilon Technologies SL can make use of Your data in order to send you information and publicity both on the website and the different offers, special promotions and third-party service providers.

6.2 EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES SL, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, has adopted the safety standards required by the regulations on personal data protection and has installed the technical means, at your fingertips, to Avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided to EPSILON TECHNOLOGIES SL.